Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Helena Knight - Acting Headteacher
  • Claire Morris - Assistant Headteacher
  • Paul Davis - Business Manager
  • Helen Leppard - Parent Support Adviser 

 Class 1 - Stingray 

  • Becky Edgcumbe - Teacher
  • Kirsty Sarahs - Teaching Assistant
  • Paula O'Mahoney  - Teaching Assistant  (Monday and Tuesday)
  • Beckie Curtis - Teaching Assistant (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)   
  • Krysia Cox - Teaching Assistant
  • Carole Smith - Teaching Assistant
  • Alina Torrens-Burton - Teaching Assistant

  Class 2 - Turtles

  • Anne O'Donoghue - Teacher
  • Kate Elliott - Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday and Thursday)
  • Alex Blanks - Teaching Assistant
  • Becky Hopkins - Teaching Assistant
  • Beth Suffolk - Teaching Assistant
  • Kay Wallace - Teaching Assistant 
  • Rachel Defreitas - Teaching Assistant (Monday to Wednesday) 

Class 3 - Starfish

  • Abby Willis - Teacher
  • Anne Mazzotta - Teaching Assistant
  • Tracey Gibson - Teaching Assistant
  • Sarah Lambert - Teaching Assistant (Monday)
  • Rachael Smith - Teaching Assistant (Tuesday to Friday)
  • Sally Hudson - Teaching Assistant

Class 4 - Seahorse

  • Jo Ward - Teacher
  • Laura - Teaching Assistant
  • Billie Jones - Teaching Assistant
  • Claire Bennett - Teaching Assistant
  • Matthew Seager - Teaching Assistant
  • Ronnie Clancy-Grubb - Teaching Assistant (Monday to Thursday)
  • Sarah Lambert - Teaching Assistant (Friday)

Class 5 - Octopus

  • Kate Norwood - Teacher
  • Mandy Page - Teaching Assistant
  • Sarah Forbes - Teaching Assistant
  • Cyndi Matthews - Teaching Assistant
  • Jinette Harris - Teaching Assistant

Class 6 - Shark

  • Lauren Yates - Teacher
  • Sharon Godding - Teaching Assistant 
  • Cathy Maslin - Teaching Assistant
  • Tina Newton - Teaching Assistant
  • Amy Fulton - Teaching Assistant (Monday to Wednesday)

Midday Supervisory Assistants (MDSA)

  • Ann Kew - Senior MDSA
  • Natalie Burford
  • Nina Gillett
  • Ella Gingell
  • Emma Goodenough
  • Andrea Harman
  • Sarah Lambert
  • Maritta Sheahan
  • Kerry West

Office Team

  • Kelly Neish - Admin Officer
  • Karen Roberts - Resources Clerk 

Caretaker

  • Ian Lees

Cleaning Team

  • Flo Harris
  • Kay Wallace
  • Suzanne Curran
  • Sandra Wright